Mine is a little small at the moment. I'm still doing some catching up. 2004 was a pretty bad year for movies, I think...
1. Closer
2. Zatoichi
3. House of Flying Daggers
4. Collateral
5. Hero
6. Eternal Sunshine
7. Napoleon Dynamite
8. Kill Bill vol.2
9. Casshern ;D
10. ...
I'd much rather do a Top 10 movies of all time but...this seems more appropriate since the worthless Academy Awards are coming soon.
1. Closer
2. Zatoichi
3. House of Flying Daggers
4. Collateral
5. Hero
6. Eternal Sunshine
7. Napoleon Dynamite
8. Kill Bill vol.2
9. Casshern ;D
10. ...
I'd much rather do a Top 10 movies of all time but...this seems more appropriate since the worthless Academy Awards are coming soon.